benat-white

prize list

In 2008, at the age of 28, I started running

In 2016 I finished 10th in the Skyrunning World Championships

In 2019, I finished 6th overall in the Skyrunning World Cup

In 2021 I started the ULTRA TRAIL, and finished 3rd in the Diagonale des Fous

In 2022, I won the Diagonale de Fous…

Read more below

1st – 19/06 Euskal Trail (Baïgorry, Bask Country, France) 130 km – 8.500m D+ in 16h27 31″.

2nd – 14/07 Hardrock Endurance Run (Silverton, Colorado, USA) 162 km – 10000m D+ in 23h50 06″.

3rd – Doi Inthanon by UTMB (Chang MAi – Thailand) 175 km – 10030m D+ in 25h44 03″.

1st – 04/06 Black Mountain Trail (Saint-Amans Soult, France) 55 km – 3.600m D+ in 5h44

1st – 07/07 Restonica Trail by UTMB (Corte Corse, France) 110 km – 7.200m D+ in 15h48 18″.

1st – 37/07 6000D (La Plagne, France) 68 km – 3.400m D+ in 6h20 58″.

6th – 26/08 UTMB Chamonix Mont-Blanc (Chamonix, France) 171 km – 10.o00m D+ 21h28 14″

1st – 20/10 Diagonale des Fous (Reunion Island) 160 km – 10.250m D+ 23h14 45″

First steps in the Ultra Trail

1st – 24/07 Gran Trail Aneto-Posets (Benasque, Spain) 105 km – 6.760m D+ in 15h41

1st – 10/09 Canfranc-Canfranc (Canfranc, Spain) 100 km – 8.848m D+ in 17h39

3rd – 21/10 Diagonale des Fous (Reunion Island) 160 km – 9.400m D+ 23h45

7th – 20/11 Madeira Island Ultra Trail (Madeira, Portugal) 115 km – 7.100m D+ in 15h23

6

th

of the overall ranking of the Skyrunning World Cup ” Migurun World Series 2019 “.

11/05 Transvulcania (Canary Islands, Spain) 74 km – 4.350m D+ withdrawal (dehydration)

2nd – 01/06 Ultra Sky Madeira (Madeira, Portugal) 55 km – 4.100m D+ in 6h08

12th – 29/06 Olympus Marathon (Greece) 44 km – 3.200m D+ in 4h48

21/07 Royal Ultra Sky Gran Paradiso (Ceresole, Italy) 52 km – 4.000m D+ withdrawal (gastroenteritis)

5th – 03/08 Tromsø Skyrace (Norway) 57 km – 4.700m D+ in 7h47

6th – 23/08 Matterhom Extreme (Switzerland) 25 km – 2.876m D+ in 3h18

8th – 15/09 Zacup Skyrace (Italy) 27 km – 2650m D+ in 3h04

1st – 22/09 Pirin Ultra Skyrace (Bulgaria) 66 km – 4.400m D+ in 7h39

17th – 05/10 Sky Pirineu (Catalonia, Spain) 36 km – 2.600m D+ in 3h43

17th – 19/10 Sky Master La Limone (Italy) 27 km – 2.660m D+ in 3h22

Post-operative return

Skyrunning Ultra World Championship

8th – 14/09 Salomon Ben Nevis (Kinlochleven, Scotland) 49 km – 1.750m D+ in 4h13

Skyrunning World Cup race (Migurun Series)

2nd – 06/10 Pirin Ultra (Bansko, Bulgaria) 67 km – 4.400m D+ in 7h50

Local trail

1st – 20/10 Raid de l’Ouzoum in pairs (Asson, France) 11 km – 1.100m D+ in 1h14

1st – 05/03 Trail des Talousses (Aren, France) 20,5 km – 450m D+ in 1h22

2nd – 26/03 Sara Korrika (Sare, France) 22,4 km – 1.300m D+ in 1h58

1st – 29/04 Trail de l’Hahargo (Barcus, France) 19 km – 1.050m D+ in 1h36

28th 28/05 Maratón Zegama-Aizkorri (Spain) 42 km – 2.600m D+ in 4h19

4th – 03/06 Ultra Skymarathon Madeira (Madeira, Portugal) 55 km – 3.400m D+ in 6h08

1st – 25/06 L’Ossaloise (Buzy, France) 25 km – 920m D+ in 1h48

4th – 15/07 Royal Ultra Sky Gran Paradiso (Ceresole, Italy) 52,5 km – 4.200m D+ in 6h57

18th – 30/07 Sky Race Comapedrosa (Arinsal, Andorra) 21 km – 2.300m D+ in 3h00

1st – 05/08 Xibero Trail (Larrau, France) 42 km – 2.800m D+ in 4h11

2nd – 12/08 Course de la Rhune (Ascain, France) 13 km – 900m D+ in 1h05

9th – 26/08 Matterhom Ultraks ” 46K ” (Zermatt, Switzerland) 46 km – 3.600m D+ – 5h15

2nd – 02/09 Tour de l’Ossau (Laruns, France) 17.4 km – 1.100m D+ in 1h26

16/09 Salomon Glen Coe Skyline (Kinlochleven, Scotland) 55 km – 4.700m D+(withdrawal due to an abdominal injury that will require surgery)

2
th
– 06/03 Orioko Running (Orio, Spain) 21 km – 1.250m D+ in 1h45

4th – 27/03 Sara Korrika (Sare, France) 22,4 km – 1.300m D+ in 2h03

3rd – 17/04 Media Maratoia Bera (Bera, Spain) 21 km – 1.300m D+ in 1h48
e

15th – 26/06 Mont Blanc Marathon (Chamonix, France) 42 km – 3.190m D+ in 4h23

10th – 26/07 Buff Epic Trail (World Championship Spain) 42 km – 3.200m D+ in 4h17

1st – 07/08 Canigou Championship (Perpignan, France) 34 km – 2.200M D+ 3h05 1
st

1st – 21/08 Trofeo Bucardo (Liñas de Broto, Spain) 23 km – 1.300m D+ in 2h08

1st – 27/08 Tour de l’Ossau (Laruns, France) 17 km – 1.100m D+ in 1h29

10th – 01/10 Gorbeia Suzien (Gorbeia, Spain) 31 km – 2.400m D+ in 3h19

1st – 22/10 Raid de l’Ouzoum in pairs (Asson, France) 14 km – 1.600m D+ in 1h50

1
st
– Senpereko Trail (St Pée Sur Nivelle, France) 21,5 km – 1.050m D+ in 1h39

1
th
– Boca del Infierno (Hecho, Spain) 25 km – 1.500m D+ in 2h13

1
st
– Xibero Trail (Larrau, France) 32 km – 2.200m D+ in 3h12

1
st
– Tour de l’Ossau (Laruns, France) 17 km – 1.100m D+ in 1h24

8
th
– Gorbeia Suzien (Gorbeia, Spain) 32 km – 2.200m D+ in 3h05

1
st
– Tivissa (Catalonia Championship, Spain) 24,6 km – 1.600m D+ in 2h29

1
st
– Biriatuko Mendi Lasterketa 18 km – 850m D+ in 1h19

1
st
– Montan’Aspe 50 km – 3.300m D+ in 5h03

1
st
– Grand Vignemale Trophy 45 km – 2.717m D+ in 4h39

logo-white

je suis Beñat Marmissolle, ultra trailer français, vainqueur de la Diagonale des Fous en 2022. Je partage sur ce site mes aventures à travers le monde ainsi que ma passion pour la course, la montagne et la nature.

Trail with BeÑat
Agenda

© 2023 – Beñat Marmissolle – Mentions LégalesDonnées personnellesCookies